RCS Middle School

2025 Rt. 9W

Ravena, NY 12143

518.756.5200 ext. 3000

Fax: 518.756.1988

 

Pam Black, Principal

 

orange bar bullet Middle school students of the month

Congratulations to the following Students of the Month for June 2014

 

Grade 8
Colten Broadhurst
Haley Glassbrenner
Ciara Miller
Lauren Miller
Rick Mosher
Erica Salisbury
Hunter Slingerland
Brandon Warnken
Darrell Willetts


Grade 7
Miranda LaMountain
Chandler Lawson
Briana Mackey
Angelina Murphy
Logan O’Brien
Abby Shanley
Lexi White



Grade 6
Daniel Barry
Sydney Brooks
Hannah Call
Neil DeVoe
Kaden Gransbury
Austin Hendrick
Aniya Holder
John Jennings
Bruce Kelley
Julia Kowalski
Zoie Libertucci
Katrina Morrow
Annika Pachter
Paige Rolleri
Livia Silverbush
Anthony Teolis
Lucy Trenchard
Victoria Vadney

Congratulations to the following Students of the Month for May 2014


Grade 8
Marco Bermejo
Brynne Boyea
Destiny Cinque
Elizabeth Dewsbury
Katelyn Disorbo
Mike Disorbo
Noah Galusha
Kira Heege
Connor Hillicoss
Kristin Keir
Richard Mosher
Aarynn Myers
Kendra Pry
Anna Reed
Cheyenne St. Pierre
Dijavonna Taborn
Deborah Trout
Deanna Warren

Grade 7
Samantha Baker
Alexandria Billings
Mackenzie Brozowski
Alexandra Klercker
Mariah Laws
Christopher Miller
Zachary Nolan
Dyani Picard
Addison Zessin

Grade 6
Dale Bruckman
David Close
Mark Demitraszek
Neil Devoe
Angelina Distefano
Morgan Glassbrenner
Abby Howe
Daniel Locci
Kaley Pagnotta
Stephen Putnam
Zach Margiasso
Livia Silverbush
Skylar Sisson
Nashaviyah Steward
Peyton VanDerheyden
Rachel Williams

Congratulations to the following Students of the Month for April 2014


Grade 8
Michaela Benton
Ryan Balta
Victor Faccio
Tessa Fryer
Nichole Greene
Matt Hildenbrand
Sydney Jayapal
Faith Jones
Madison Leonard
Sydney Reed
Amanda Sumner
Alysa Travis

Grade 7
Addison Cardinale
Brandon Mogul
Samuel Mohler
Austin Peppin
Elayna Rivera
Emma Rowzee
Travis Sleurs
Cheyanne Stack
Abigail Varney

Grade 6
Gillian Bartlett
Danielle Brown
Aidan Cronin
Edward Greenwood
Angelica Jones
Chris LaDuke
Zoie Libertucci
William Linger
Erin Manning
Brielle Mitchell
Hailey Mitchell
Shane Racey
Rebecca Sagendorph
Ian Thayer-Cardinale
Victoria Vadney

Congratulations to the following Students of the Month for March 2014


Grade 8
Colten Broadhurst
Hunter Davis
Elyssa Demarest
Chalonne Hemmings
Sydney Jayapal
Kahlia Jones
Eli Porlier
Trevor Rivers
Nick Vroman
Jasmine Walker
Ryan Zampella

Grade 7
Travis Boomer
CJ Borowiec
Andrew Clark
Emily Dalbec
Jesse Ferri
Jessica Hogan
Mackenzie Jones
Gena Leonard
Simon Lindmark
Kayla Loomis
Jacob Macera
Destiny Rossman
Andrew Trobridge
Jesse Whiting

Grade 6
Jonathan Alix
Daniel Biegel
Aidan Cronin
Mark Demitraszek
Cassidy Glass
Tyler Granger
Aniya Holder
John Jennings
Bruce Kelley
Charlie Krein
Sadie Lambert
Taylor Lang
Cheyenne Martone
Collin McCool
Kayla Northrup
Chris Ortiz
Paige Rolleri
Nashaviyah Steward
Emily Sulik

Congratulations to the following Students of the Month for
February 2014

 

Grade 8

Daniel Biegel

Michaela Brown

Spencer Cumm

Nichole Greene

Kira Heege

Chalonne Hemmings

Michael Johnson

Kahlia Jones

Kristin Keir

Ciara Miller

Taylor Olmstead

Andrew Pierce

Brandee Quenneville

Sydney Reed

Hunter Slingerland

Morgan Sumner

Maddison Turk

Matthew Vohnoutka

Brandon Warnken

Deanna Warren

Ryan Zampella

 

Grade 7

Celina Davis

Destiny Fantroy

Brendon Griffith

Briana Mackey

Logan Moss

Caitlin Orsino

Gabriella Ricciardi

Erin Rue

Conner Willis

 

Grade 6

Ethan Aldrich

Jeremy Carrk

David Close

Ricardo Hernandez

Cameron Kapusta

Taylor Lang

Daniel Locci

Cheyenne Martone

Mary McMullen

Kaylin Mercer

Katrina Morrow

Kayla Northrup

Stephen Putnam

Ben Radez

Alexis Schrom

Ryan VanWormer

Trevor Warren

Jonathan Zarcone

 

  Congratulations to the following Students of the Month for
January 2014:


Grade 8
Chelsea Alix
Kristina Billings
Nina Bonilla
Brooke Coletti
Daniel Connell
Katelyn Disorbo
Michael Disorbo
Kira Heege
Gunnar Magnusson
Dayle Matott
Yasemin Menekse
Aarynn Myers
Michael Neenan Jr.
Hunter Slingerland
Matthew Vohnoutka
Nick Vroman


Grade 7
Jordyn Abatto
Adrian Bermejo
Chloe Clemens
Evelyn Hyer
Mackenzie Kunkle
Taylor LaDuke
Erin LaRue
Bryan Schwabrow
Brittney Smolen
Carter Sorensen
Jared Strokes
Addison Zessin


Grade 6
Dalton Augar
Sydney Brooks
Hannah Call
Craig Foy
Billy Galough
Kaden Gransbury
Blaine Hopkins
Angelica Jones
Kolton Keeler
Megan Kuchta
Chris Ortiz
Skylar Sisson
Josh Shear
Peyton VanDerheyden
Allie Young
Congratulations to the following Students of the Month for
December 2013:

Grade 8
Davion Cade
Lauren DeLara
Austin Delisle
Jorden Feliciano
Meghan Helfer
Alexander Higgins
Sydney Jayapal
Alyssa Kerns
Taylor Pittz
Alysa Travis
Maddison Turk
Ryan Zampella


Grade 7
Caleb Clemens
Tessa Fryer
Evelyn Hyer
Victoria Kendrick
Angelina Marcucci
Christopher Miller
Brandon Mogul
Kayla Rexford
Madison Tracey
Bethany Vierschilling


Grade 6
Emily Brink
Mitchell Craft
Aidan Cronin
Cheyanne Delisle
Nino Futia
Morgan Glassbrenner
Dylan Hansford
Angela Ippolito
Kolton Keeler
Eric LaQuire
Sophia Margiasso
Faithe McElory
Sanora Schwarz
Matt Tiberia
Rachel Williams
Congratulations to the following Students of the Month for
November 2013:

 

Grade 8
Chelsea Alix
Nina Bonilla
Victor Faccio
Madealyn Frankovic
Tessa Fryer
Nichole Greene
Michael Hotaling
Keyshawn Polen
Vanessa Racht
Brandon Warnken
Matt Williams

Grade 7
Sam Baker
Kaylee Eacho
Ryan Goettinger
Kayla Loomis
Chris Miller
Izabella Palange
Emma Rowzee
Travis Sleurs

Grade 6
Isaiah Berrings
Ian Cardinal
Madison Cardone
Cali Dorsey
William Linger
Jaden Johnson-McDermott
Annika Pachter
Monica Peplowski
Nick Rapp
Rebecca Sagendorph
Livia Silverbush
Nashaviyah Steward
Victoria Vadney
Jessica Wilber

Congratulations to the following Students of the Month for
October 2013:

 

Grade 8

Chelsea Alix
Karen Black
Selena Boelke
Michaela Brown
Winne Civill
Lauri DeLara
Jorden Feliciano
Meghan Helfer
Maxwell Knaust-Wood
Michelle Millett
John Norton
Katie Pilhofer
Eli Porlier
Sarah Tuttle


Grade 7

Juliann Banahan
Caleb Clemens
Adele Decker
Clay Lafalce
Quinn McNeilly
Kayla Rexford
Elayna Rivera
Cody Ross
Carter Sorensen
Jesse Whiting


Grade 6

Daniel Barry
Zach Conners
Austin Hendrick
Ricky Hernandez
Jaida Johnson
Julia Kowalski
Madeline McTigue
Hailey Mitchell
Kaley Pagnotta
Hunter Pike
Shane Racey
Paige Rolleri
Thomas Smith
Charlotte Snyder
Emily Sulik
Logan Tutay

Congratulations to the following Students of the Month for
September 2013:

 

Grade 8
Stephen Anthus
Brooke Colletti
Philip Crandall
Hunter Davis
Lauri DeLara
Austin Delisle
Michael Disorbo
Chalonne Hemmings
Matthew Hildenbrand
Anna Hotaling
John Manning
Ossian Mapes
Zachary Martin
Yasemin Menekse
Keara Merges
Michael Johnson
Taylor Pittz
Nick Sabatino
Jasmine Walker



Grade 7
Samantha Baker
Rafael Balls
Juliann Banahan
Elijah Boehlke
Maranda Broadhurst
Gillian Burch
Caleb Clemens
Emily Dalbec
Adele Decker
Ivan Hempstead
Samuel Hotaling
Connor MacMorran
Zoee McNeilly
Hailey Morgan
Caitlin Orsino
Austin Peppin
Simon Lindmark
Destiny Williams



Grade 6
Marcy Alberts
Jillian Bartlett
Dale Bruckman
Cali Dorsey
Tyler Evans-Roe
Brandon Hendrick
Abigail Howe
Chris LaDuke
Will Linger
Brielle Mitchell
Hailey Mitchell
Zeb Pecora
Ashlyn Seltzer
Lucy Trenchurd
Matthew Waddingham
Jonathan Zarrcone